Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Kings (28-39-8)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CAnze Kopitar74213253-122802314614.38
RWDustin Brown65202545-101881316212.35
DDrew Doughty7553641-29445001423.52
CJeff Carter69121931-18385111527.89
LWAlex Iafallo75141731-132220213510.37
LWIlya Kovalchuk60141731-261040113510.37
RWTyler Toffoli75131831-14233032076.28
CAdrian Kempe74111526-113600211010.00
LWBrendan Leipsic6271623-1424101927.61
DAlec Martinez534141808002675.97
RWAustin Wagner55108182160005418.52
LWKyle Clifford6597163621021009.00
DDerek Forbort7421214-1350001653.08
RWMatt Luff338311-291024517.78
CTrevor Lewis37279-52000702.86
DSean Walker35369-58100506.00
CMichael Amadio37448-260002814.29
DDion Phaneuf63156-2049000731.37
DPaul LaDue30235012001296.90
RWJonny Brodzinski10213020001216.67
RWCarl Grundstrom8303-140011030.00
DMatt Roy1812326000244.17
CJaret Anderson-Dolan5011-2000060.00
DDaniel Brickley4011-2000020.00
RWNikita Scherbak8101-42000128.33
DKurtis MacDermid8000-1900030.00
RWSheldon Rempal7000-1000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jonathan Quick4224543.2515216521331224.891
Jack Campbell2613572.2581316251702.927
Cal Petersen116212.605414127355.924
Peter Budaj3715.0001000633.818

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.