Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (31-35-9)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJack Eichel70264975-10248022789.35
RWSam Reinhart75204161-91420016212.35
LWJeff Skinner75372259-23280724814.92
DRasmus Dahlin7583341-8284031634.91
DRasmus Ristolainen7553439-42361021772.82
DBrandon Montour7572532-17500021574.46
LWConor Sheary71131932-10124031329.85
RWJason Pominville67151328-4410311912.61
CEvan Rodrigues6991827-9252011605.63
RWKyle Okposo71111425-11415021328.33
CCasey Mittelstadt70111223-151030110810.19
DZach Bogosian6531619-552010933.23
LWZemgus Girgensons6641216-813000725.56
DJake McCabe5541014-735010596.78
CJohan Larsson666713-735010688.82
CVladimir Sobotka685813-1926000717.04
DMarco Scandella605712-1326001816.17
RWTage Thompson647512-21201001076.54
DLawrence Pilut26156-418000283.57
DCasey Nelson31145313000293.45
LWPatrik Berglund23224-56000258.00
RWAlexander Nylander7224201001020.00
DMatt Hunwick14022-74000100.00
LWC.J. Smith11202000011811.11
LWScott Wilson10022-44000160.00
LWRemi Elie16011-3200090.00
CDanny O'Regan10000000020.00
DMatt Tennyson4000-4000040.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carter Hutton4626012.95172251301281414.909
Linus Ullmark3419193.091413442991052.906

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.